Electronics & Computing Computers & Tablets Laptops Samsung Galaxy Book5 360 15 (NP750QHA)

Samsung Galaxy Book5 360 15 (NP750QHA)

Published date: 30/Sept/2026

Samsung Galaxy Book5 360 15 (NP750QHA)

Colour

Currently unavailable

Key Features

Processor
Core Ultra 5 226V
Intel
Graphics
Intel Arc 130V GPU
Shared
Memory
16 GB
512 GB SSD
Display
15.6"
1920 x 1080
Battery Life
31 hours
68.1 Wh
Weight
1.46 kg
13.7 mm

What Customers Say

No customer reviews yet.

Who Should Buy This

  • Students who want a touchscreen that folds into a tablet for notes,
  • Home workers who enter figures on a full-size numeric keypad,
  • Artists and note-takers who like to write and sketch with a pen,
  • Desk users who connect a monitor over Thunderbolt or HDMI,
  • Film fans who want deep contrast from an OLED screen at home.

Who Should Skip It

  • Gamers who need a discrete graphics card for modern titles,
  • Buyers who need a wired Ethernet port built into the laptop,
  • Power users who want to add more memory to the laptop later on.

What Experts Says

Overall Assessment and Positioning

The Samsung Galaxy Book5 360 15 (NP750QHA) is a 15.6-inch Windows convertible for work, study and streaming. Its 360° hinge folds the OLED touchscreen back into a tablet, and pen support turns it into a notepad, which sets it apart from the many 15-inch clamshells built around the same class of Intel processor.

Key Strengths and Standout Features

The Core Ultra 5 226V boosts to 4.5 GHz and pairs Intel Arc 130V graphics with an NPU listed at 47 TOPS, so office work, browsing and on-device AI features run comfortably. The 1920 x 1080 OLED panel suits films and photos, and Samsung quotes up to 31 hours of video playback from the 68.1 Wh battery. At 1.46 kg and 13.7 mm it is slim for a 15.6-inch convertible, and the backlit keyboard with a numeric keypad, the fingerprint reader and the dual microphones cover everyday work and calls. Two Thunderbolt 4 ports, USB-A, HDMI and a microSD card reader connect a monitor, storage and accessories without adapters, and Wi-Fi 7 keeps wireless links current.

Value Proposition and Who It's Best Suited For

It suits students, home workers and note-takers who want a large touchscreen they can fold for handwriting, films or presentations, and who value a slim build and wide port choice. The 16 GB of memory is soldered, so buyers should be sure it is enough from day one, and integrated graphics are not built for demanding games. Samsung states no refresh rate or brightness figure for the panel, and at 1.46 kg it is heavy to hold as a tablet for long sessions.

Similar Reviews

ChoiceWise Scores: 81 Out Of 100

Performance & Graphics
57
Display Quality
pending
Battery Life
90
Portability
88
Ports & Connectivity
89
Build & Keyboard
pending

The ChoiceWise Score is calculated using a defined methodology based on the features and factors that matter most in this category. Read our full scoring methodology: choicewise.app/methodology#score

Type2-in-1
ProcessorCore Ultra 5 226V
Processor brandIntel
GraphicsIntel Arc 130V GPU
RAM16 GB
Storage512 GB SSD
Operating systemWindows 11 Home
Max CPU speed4.5 GHz
NPU47 TOPS
Graphics memoryShared
RAM typeLPDDR5X
RAM upgradeableNo, soldered
Screen size15.6"
Resolution1920 x 1080
Panel typeOLED
TouchscreenYes (pen support)
Battery capacity68.1 Wh
Battery life31 hours (video playback)
Charger65 W USB-C
Quick charge39% in 30 minutes
Weight1.46 kg
Thickness13.7 mm
Dimensions13.7 x 355.4 x 228 mm (H x W x D)
Hinge360°
Backlit keyboardYes
Numeric keypadYes
Ports2 x Thunderbolt 4 (USB-C) 1 x USB-A 3.2 1 x HDMI 1 x 3.5 mm headphone jack 1 x microSD card reader
ThunderboltThunderbolt 4
HDMIHDMI
Card readermicroSD
Headphone jackYes
EthernetNo
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7
Bluetooth version5.4
Fingerprint readerYes
Speakers2 speakers (Dolby Atmos)
Microphones2 microphones
ColourGray
ReleasedFebruary 2025
Model numberNP750QHA-KA4UK
Other featuresS Pen support TPM

Frequently Asked Questions

An Intel Core Ultra 5 226V with a boost speed of up to 4.5 GHz, integrated Intel Arc 130V graphics and an NPU listed at 47 TOPS.

Samsung quotes up to 31 hours of video playback from the 68.1 Wh battery and a 39% charge in about 30 minutes. It names a 65 W USB-C adapter for charging.

Yes. The 15.6-inch 1920 x 1080 OLED touchscreen supports pen input, Samsung lists S Pen support, and the 360° hinge folds it into a tablet.

No. The 16 GB of LPDDR5X memory is soldered to the board. This configuration has a 512 GB SSD.

Two Thunderbolt 4 ports, one USB-A 3.2 port, HDMI, a microSD card reader and a 3.5 mm headphone jack. There is no Ethernet port.

It weighs 1.46 kg and is 13.7 mm thick.

Yes. It has a fingerprint reader for sign-in, and the backlit keyboard includes a numeric keypad.

It supports Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4.

ChoiceWise does not perform hands-on product testing for this page. The expert opinion and recommendations are based on third-party reviews and sources, which we analyze and summarize using our editorial process.