Electronics & Computing Computers & Tablets Laptops Samsung Galaxy Book4 Edge 15 (NP750XQB)

Samsung Galaxy Book4 Edge 15 (NP750XQB)

Published date: 30/Sept/2026

Samsung Galaxy Book4 Edge 15 (NP750XQB)

Colour

Currently unavailable

Key Features

Processor
Snapdragon X
Qualcomm
Graphics
Adreno GPU
Shared
Memory
16 GB
512 GB UFS
Display
15.6"
1920 x 1080
Battery Life
28 hours
61.2 Wh
Weight
1.5 kg
15 mm

What Customers Say

No customer reviews yet.

Who Should Buy This

  • Students who want very long battery life for full days away from sockets,
  • Galaxy phone owners who want their phone and laptop to work together,
  • Commuters who want a large screen in a thin laptop that is easy to carry,
  • Home workers who type figures on a numeric keypad every day,
  • Desk users who want fast USB-C ports and HDMI for an external monitor.

Who Should Skip It

  • Gamers who need a discrete graphics card for modern titles,
  • Buyers who want an Ethernet port for wired networking at home,
  • Photographers who need a full-size SD card reader for camera cards,
  • Power users who want to add more memory to the laptop later on.

What Experts Says

Overall Assessment and Positioning

The Samsung Galaxy Book4 Edge 15 (NP750XQB) is a 15.6-inch Windows on Arm laptop built for everyday work, study and streaming. It sits among entry-level Copilot+ PCs and pairs a Snapdragon X chip with a thin chassis and features that link it to Samsung's Galaxy phones.

Key Strengths and Standout Features

Samsung quotes up to 28 hours of local video playback from the 61.2 Wh battery, which means a full working day away from a socket is realistic, and the 65 W USB-C adapter in the box adds 44% in 30 minutes. The Snapdragon X X1-26-100 has 8 cores for browsing, office apps and video calls. Two USB4 ports, a USB-A port, HDMI 2.1 and a microSD reader cover most connections, and Wi-Fi 7 with Bluetooth 5.4 keeps wireless links current. At 1.5 kg and 15 mm thick it is light and slim for its screen size, and the fingerprint reader and numeric keypad help day-to-day work.

Value Proposition and Who It's Best Suited For

It suits students, home workers and Galaxy phone owners who want long battery life in a slim 15.6-inch laptop. Samsung states no refresh rate, brightness or touch support for the 1920 x 1080 IPS screen, the 16 GB of memory is on board and cannot be upgraded, and the Adreno graphics are not meant for modern games. Buyers who need stronger graphics or a better-specified screen should look at other laptops, and anyone tied to macOS should look elsewhere.

ChoiceWise Scores: 77 Out Of 100

Performance & Graphics
47
Display Quality
pending
Battery Life
88
Portability
85
Ports & Connectivity
89
Build & Keyboard
pending

The ChoiceWise Score is calculated using a defined methodology based on the features and factors that matter most in this category. Read our full scoring methodology: choicewise.app/methodology#score

TypeEveryday
ProcessorSnapdragon X
Processor brandQualcomm
GraphicsAdreno GPU
RAM16 GB
Storage512 GB UFS
Operating systemWindows 11 Home
CPU cores8 cores
Max CPU speed3 GHz
Processor part numberX1-26-100
NPU45 TOPS
Graphics memoryShared
RAM typeLPDDR5X
RAM upgradeableNo, soldered
Storage typeUFS
Screen size15.6"
Resolution1920 x 1080
Panel typeIPS LCD
Display featuresAnti-glare
Battery capacity61.2 Wh
Battery life28 hours (video playback)
Charger65 W USB-C
Quick charge44% in 30 minutes
Weight1.5 kg
Thickness15 mm
Dimensions15 x 356.6 x 229.8 mm (H x W x D)
Numeric keypadYes
Ports2 x USB4 (USB-C) 1 x USB-A 3.2 1 x HDMI 2.1 1 x 3.5 mm headphone jack 1 x microSD card reader
ThunderboltNo
HDMIHDMI 2.1
Card readermicroSD
Headphone jackYes
EthernetNo
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7
Bluetooth version5.4
Fingerprint readerYes
Speakers2 speakers (Dolby Atmos)
Microphones2 microphones
ColourSapphire Blue
ReleasedJuly 2025
Model numberNP750XQB-KA2UK
Box contentsGalaxy Book4 Edge USB-C power cable Power supply
Other featuresTPM Security lock slot

Frequently Asked Questions

Samsung quotes up to 28 hours of local video playback from the 61.2 Wh battery, tested at 150 nits with 1080p video.

Yes. Samsung's box list includes a USB-C power cable and a power supply, and the adapter is rated at 65 W.

Samsung says it gains 44% of a charge in 30 minutes with the supplied charger.

A Qualcomm Snapdragon X, the X1-26-100, with 8 cores running at up to 3 GHz, and Windows 11 Home.

The 16 GB of LPDDR5X memory is on board and cannot be upgraded. Storage is 512 GB of UFS.

Two USB4 ports, one USB-A port, HDMI 2.1, a microSD card reader and a headphone jack.

It weighs 1.5 kg and is 15 mm thick.

Yes. Samsung lists a fingerprint reader for this model.

ChoiceWise does not perform hands-on product testing for this page. The expert opinion and recommendations are based on third-party reviews and sources, which we analyze and summarize using our editorial process.